BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2403 Pheasant Creek Ln # 2403, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960 • West Peabody
$358,000
Est. $2,754/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$167
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 18, 2018 • MLS# 72311161 Copied!

About this home

HUGH PRICE REDUCTIONS! Make your offer now. Desirable Huntington Wood Townhouse with prime location on the Pond. This Deerfield Model offers 4 finished levels of living space, 7 rooms, 2+ bedrooms, 2.5 baths and hardwood floors with a private deck overlooking the Pond. The second level features two spacious bedrooms and master bath with separate vanity room. The bonus room in the loft also boasts direct views of the Pond. Lower level family room is a walk out to the Pond, includes a wet bar, full bath and laundry room. This unit is plumbed for central vacuum. The complex offers amenities of an in-ground pool, tennis courts and a clubhouse. Centrally located to major highways and shopping is another reason Huntington Wood is so desirable. This lovely unit won't last! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, April 29, 1:00PM to 3:00PM. All offers due Tuesday, May 1, 2018 by 12:00PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,140 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $384,999
Final Sale Price: $358,000
Difference: $26,999 (-7.0%)
Performance Metrics
93.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $180
Sale $/sq ft: $167
This property sold for $167 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.0% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 2,140 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Central, Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, In Unit
Features Bonus Room, Central Vacuum, Wet Bar

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $3,934
Assessed Value $343,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bonus Room, Central Vacuum, Wet Bar
Windows: Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, In Unit
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Townhouse, Attached