BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

24 Taylor Street # 2, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930
$200,000
Est. $1,518/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
614
Sq Ft
$326
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 17, 2020 • MLS# 72657545 Copied!

About this home

Why pay rent when you can own?, Close to downtown and waterfront, Recently renovated 2 bedroom condo features fully applianced eat in kitchen with hardwood floors, Livingroom w/ hardwood floors and access to back yard and parking, Bright Sunny master bedroom w/hardwood floors, plenty of closet space and some water view. Spacious second bedroom w/ hardwood and plenty of closet space, Full Bath, 2 car parking. Enjoy the private, shared back yard and fruit trees, perfect for gardening or barbeque. basement has storage and private washer/dryer. Newer roof and siding, new hot water heater, Low Condo Fee

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
614 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,995
Final Sale Price: $200,000
Difference: $9,995 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $342
Sale $/sq ft: $326
This property sold for $326 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.