BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

24 Boylston Ln # 24, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$263,900
Est. $2,051/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$192
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 29, 2018 • MLS# 72385552 Copied!

About this home

Georgetown North Townhouse with numerous updates throughout. This end unit features a fireplaced living room with a pellet stove leading to a dining area and fully applianced kitchen. Two spacious bedrooms on the second floor with plenty of closet space. The walk up third floor is finished with wall to wall carpet for additional living space. There is replacement windows throughout, new front door, updated heating and recently replaced hot water heater. Enjoy the enclosed patio area for your summer entertaining. Don’t miss out on this great townhouse that is located close to major highways and shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,375 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $263,900
Difference: $6,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $196
Sale $/sq ft: $192
This property sold for $192 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,375 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,877
Assessed Value $199,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bonus Room
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: