BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

24 Barrows St # C, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$262,000
Est. $1,879/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$277
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 2, 2020 • MLS# 72683982 Copied!

About this home

Pride of homeownership shows throughout this South Lowell Townhouse. Walk into the spacious living room with large windows for plenty of natural light. There is an open concept kitchen with butcher block countertops and custom built reclaimed wood cabinets and drawers. Enjoy entertaining in your dining room with sliding doors leading to the deck and backyard. Completing the main level is a half bath. The 2nd floor offers a full bath and two large bedrooms with hardwood floors and plenty of closet space. Central A/C, two parking spaces, a shed for extra storage, freshly painted, pet friendly and a low condo fee are only some of the reasons why this is the one! Check out the bonus lower level laundry room with space that could be easily finished for an additional family or game room. Minutes from 495, Route 3, and the commuter rail.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
946 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $262,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.8%)
Performance Metrics
100.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $277
This property sold for $277 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.