BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

236 Low St # 11, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$180,000
Est. $1,528/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
586
Sq Ft
$307
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 25, 2023 • MLS# 73174219 Copied!

About this home

Incredible opportunity to own in Newburyport at an affordable price! Fantastic open style one bedroom garden style unit boasting with natural light and a large bedroom with a walk in closet. Close to restaurants, shopping, highways and the vibrant community. Affordability, low fees and taxes, off-street parking, and in-building laundry, this Newburyport condo presents an excellent opportunity to experience comfortable living in one of Massachusetts most desirable locations. Take advantage of this chance to own an accessible and convenient property that perfectly suits your needs. Showings start Thursday Oct 26th, offers due Tues Oct 31st by noon.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Living Area
586 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $195,000
Final Sale Price: $180,000
Difference: $15,000 (-7.7%)
Performance Metrics
92.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $333
Sale $/sq ft: $307
This property sold for $307 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.7% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.