BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

235 Cambridge Street # 102, Burlington MA 01803

Burlington, MA 01803
$582,000
Est. $3,924/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$521
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 15, 2021 • MLS# 72815338 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to live in BURLINGTON HEIGHTS in this beautifully appointed bright & sunny unit with bump out areas for added living area! This home is beautifully maintained w upgraded kitchen cabinetry w extra storage unit, granite countertops with breakfast bar, tile back splash and HARDWOOD throughout the unit. Living room with GAS fireplace and slider to a private balcony. Added ceiling fan in the master bedroom plus detailed with crown moulding & wainscot with chair rail in living area. Recessed lighting & upgraded 2nd bedroom closet shelves. NEST thermostat, tankless gas hot water, GAS heating system and Central AC. Deed garage space plus ample extra outdoor parking. This complex includes a huge outdoor patio with panoramic views and a prep kitchen for entertaining , elevator . Enjoy the convenience of the busline,shopping,3rd Ave, Lahey Clinic, Mall Rd and easy access to all highways. Walk to the Common or just relax in your spacious unit!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,117 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $569,900
Final Sale Price: $582,000
Difference: +$12,100 (+2.1%)
Performance Metrics
102.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $510
Sale $/sq ft: $521
This property sold for $521 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2010
Living Area 1,117 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Laundry Closet, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame, Brick, Stone
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Roof, Deck - Access Rights, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Roof, Deck - Access Rights

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Common, Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Paved, Exclusive Parking
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,600
Assessed Value $477,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit