BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

230 Main Street # 3, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$435,000
Est. $2,985/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$262
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 16, 2020 • MLS# 72727331 Copied!

About this home

Ease of living, effortless commuting, stylish and spacious – 3-level, 3-bed, 1.5 bath townhome has everything and more! Recently installed gleaming floors, stylish fixtures, a modern kitchen with quartz counters, white cabinets, plenty of storage space and a broom closet. The kitchen is open to a cozy dining area for entertaining friends, and the living room is spacious, bright and airy with energy efficient windows. The finished basement is a perfect family gathering spot and can accommodate a rec/workout room, office, family room - flexible space to use as needed! Upstairs the large master suite has oversized closet, and there are 2 additional good-sized bedrooms and full bath. 2 car parking, high efficiency gas heat and bonus attic storage to top it off. Ideally situated near public transportation with access to Boston & beyond. Close to Horn Pond recreation, and just steps to shops and restaurants in Woburn Center. You really can have it all but this opportunity won’t last long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,661 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $445,000
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: $10,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $268
Sale $/sq ft: $262
This property sold for $262 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.