BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Herrick Road, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960 • West Peabody - Crest Hill
$445,000
Est. $2,785/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$330
Price/Sq Ft
0.51
Acres
1959
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 5, 2018 • MLS# 72429889 Copied!

About this home

THE BRICK PAVER WALKWAY WILL LEAD YOU TO THE FRONT DOOR OF THIS EXCEPTIONAL FULL BASEMENT RANCH LOCATED IN THE HEART OF WEST PEABODY! This beautifully remodeled home offers upgraded kitchen with Cherry finished shaker cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors and breakfast bar for grabbing a meal. Living / Dining room off kitchen for easy entertainment. Newly updated family room off the kitchen with cathedral ceilings & plenty of sunlight for your everyday living. Master bedroom offers a half bath and two closets one being a walk-in. Hardwood floors throughout. Full basement for future expansion. Garage, newly replaced windows and roof and large expansive corner lot for allowing for great outdoor activities. PEABODY VOTED #5 TOP ZIP CODES IN THE USA.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,350 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $439,900
Final Sale Price: $445,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $326
Sale $/sq ft: $330
This property sold for $330 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.