BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Fernview Avenue # 1, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$170,000
Est. $1,578/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$252
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
34
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 19, 2019 • MLS# 72567324 Copied!

About this home

MOVE RIGHT IN! Own in North Andover for under $200K. Close to Merrimack College, highways, shopping and schools. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom first floor unit at Heritage Green has an open concept for easy living. Entire space is freshly painted with new berber carpet throughout. Large living room boasts an 8 ft sliding glass door providing a private entrance. Laundry room is located right outside the unit. Condo fees include heat, water, sewer, master insurance, gas, snow removal, landscaping. Condo complex includes pool, gym, playground, basketball, tennis court and a clubhouse. Additional storage is located in the attic. Heritage Green is Pet friendly.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
675 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $176,000
Final Sale Price: $170,000
Difference: $6,000 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
34
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $261
Sale $/sq ft: $252
This property sold for $252 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 34 days on market before selling.