BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Fernview Ave # 4, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$335,000
Est. $2,612/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$394
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2023 • MLS# 73123651 Copied!

About this home

Three things to remember for this exceptional 2-bedroom condo unit: 1. Major renovated in 2020, a long list of updates but not limited to – new kitchen countertop, gas stove, new cabinets, dishwasher and new tile flooring. New bathroom/ceiling-high tiled/vinyl window tasteful deco. Spacious living room with the recessed lights throughout. Eat-in kitchen with large picture window overlooking the natural beauty, In-wall A/C is only 1 years old . 2. End-corner unit: with extra windows in both main bedroom and bathroom, the whole unit is flooded with all natural lights. very comfortable size bedrooms. 3. A well-run condo association: Heritage Green is one of the most desirable complexes in North Andover, pet-friendly, nice in-ground swimming pools, playground, tennis court, basketball courts. With reasonable condo fee includes almost everything (except electricity), it is perfect for either owner-occupied or investor. Offer deadline is 5:00 pm Monday, June 19, 2023.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+4.7%)
Performance Metrics
104.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $376
Sale $/sq ft: $394
This property sold for $394 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.