BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Elmwood Avenue # C, Winchester MA 01890

Winchester, MA 01890
$1,110,000
Est. $6,325/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$507
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 18, 2019 • MLS# 72442693 Copied!

About this home

GORGEOUS, NEW CONSTRUCTION CONDO WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO DOWNTOWN & THE COMMUTER RAIL! LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome home to The Elmwood. Boasting over 2100 SQ FT of living all on one level. Beautiful, open & spacious floor plan with the kitchen, dining and living areas integrated to please today's savvy buyer. Top of the line finishes with Quartz counters and a SS appliance package. High Ceiling and stunning hardwood floors throughout except in bedrooms which are carpeted. Separate home office just waiting for you to "work from home"!!! Two oversized bedrooms both with en-suite bathrooms. Beautiful details throughout including crown molding and trendy light fixtures. Walk to downtown Winchester where you'll be greeted with multiple coffee shops, restaurants, boutiques and the commuter rail to North Station. Don't miss out on this opportunity. ONLY 2 CONDOS LEFT IN THE BUILDING. Easy access to major highways and only 7 miles North of Boston.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,189 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,199,000
Final Sale Price: $1,110,000
Difference: $89,000 (-7.4%)
Performance Metrics
92.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $548
Sale $/sq ft: $507
This property sold for $507 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.4% below the original asking price.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.