BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Bartley St # B, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$481,000
Est. $3,098/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$252
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
58
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 16, 2019 • MLS# 72501066 Copied!

About this home

No condo fee and Pet Friendly Spacious WEST SIDE Townhouse!! Enter the front door or come in through the garage to a spacious entry where there is also a finished room with walkout and bath above grade. 3 GENEROUS size bedrooms, 2.5 baths, great yard, GARAGE, walk up attic and more!! This incredibly well located townhouse has a fantastic open concept living space that is sun splashed and wide open! Well thought out storage/closet space. Do you like to garden? You will LOVE the yard!! Back yard landscaping just updated with fresh soil, plantings & mulch! Bus and Commuter Rail just about 1/2 mile away. Seasonal Farmers Market, Shopping, Restaurants, Lake Quannapowitt and more all within 1 mile of this home. Move right in just in time to enjoy all Wakefield has to offer during the summer - Boating on Lake Quannapowitt, a huge Fourth of July Celebration including a large parade and the Festival Italia!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,907 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $524,900
Final Sale Price: $481,000
Difference: $43,900 (-8.4%)
Performance Metrics
91.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
58
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $252
This property sold for $252 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 58 days on market before selling.