BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Augustus Court # 4006, Reading MA 01867

Reading, MA 01867
$436,350
Est. $2,665/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$333
Price/Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
-95
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 17, 2015 • MLS# 71784925 Copied!

About this home

New Phase Release! The Pines at Reading Woods, our Active Adult Community (55+). This Top Floor Dartmore is exceptional floor plan for the downsizer that wants it all! Eat in kitchen, open to stunning octagon shaped dining room, lots of detailed designer moldings. King sized master suite w/ spacious owner’s bath. Guest bedroom & full bathroom. 8' glass slider to private balcony. Sales center open daily 10 AM- 5PM, Monday’s by appointment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,312 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $418,350
Final Sale Price: $436,350
Difference: +$18,000 (+4.3%)
Performance Metrics
104.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
-95
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $319
Sale $/sq ft: $333
This property sold for $333 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only -95 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.