BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

226-236 River St # 5, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$199,900
Est. $1,614/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$250
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
96
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 20, 2020 • MLS# 72729519 Copied!

About this home

Lovely 2BR Top Floor End unit Riverfront condo. Kitchen and living space flows to large deck overlooking the river! Bamboo flooring throughout, stainless appliances, granite kitchen countertop. Stackable washer/dryer hookup in unit. Ceramic tiled full BA. 2 Spacious bedrooms. 2 parking spaces. Dock has not gone in this year to do Covid. See feature sheet attached. Please take Covid precautions when in building.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,900
Final Sale Price: $199,900
Difference: $10,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
96
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $262
Sale $/sq ft: $250
This property sold for $250 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

At 96 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.