BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

225 Apache Way # 225, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$480,000
Est. $3,400/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$377
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1985
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2023 • MLS# 73108633 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Indian Ridge. This townhouse is located in a desirable community and is sure to impress! Enjoy the warm and inviting atmosphere in this sun filled space. The modern kitchen is perfect for preparing meals to enjoy on your private deck off of the living room. This unit also includes a 1 car garage, providing ample storage space and convenience.The tennis courts allow an opportunity for you to get some exercise and enjoy a fun game with friends or family, while the clubhouse and exercise room provide additional spaces for relaxation and fitness. Tewksbury is a delightful town with much to offer, including a rich history, a strong sense of community and is within easy reach of major highways, making it a convenient location for commuters. Residents of Tewksbury can enjoy a range of amenities and activities, including hiking,biking shopping and dining. The location is perfect, offering a peaceful and serene setting while still being within easy reach of everything you need.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,274 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,900
Final Sale Price: $480,000
Difference: +$60,100 (+14.3%)
Performance Metrics
114.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $330
Sale $/sq ft: $377
This property sold for $377 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.