BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

224 North End Blvd # B1, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952 • Salisbury Beach
$660,000
Est. $4,058/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$368
Price/Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 10, 2020 • MLS# 72741092 Copied!

About this home

Directly on the ocean, this could be the ideal beach forever-home you have been waiting for. Outstanding north beach location single family, detached condo. Great condition. Spacious so everyone can relax comfortably. From inside to out this single family home is designed as a wonderful beach getaway. 1 mile from Seabrook line. 1 mile to the Salisbury Center. 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, phenomenal deck, with open kitchen and living room. Escapism is a precious gift that can be found here. Treat yourself and loved ones to the ideal, ocean front home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,792 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $729,900
Final Sale Price: $660,000
Difference: $69,900 (-9.6%)
Performance Metrics
90.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $407
Sale $/sq ft: $368
This property sold for $368 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1930
Living Area 1,792 sq ft
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Financial

Annual Tax $6,253
Assessed Value $545,600

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1930
Effective Year (Renovated): 2015
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Waterfront: Yes
Waterfront Type: Waterfront, Ocean, Ocean, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
Community Amenities: Conservation Area, House of Worship, Other