BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Railroad St # 202, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810 • In Town
$327,000
Est. $2,563/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$283
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 11, 2019 • MLS# 72527957 Copied!

About this home

Easy, carefree living in this light and bright 2nd floor End/Corner unit at THE ANDOVER CONDOMINIUM! Intown - close to Whole Foods, shops, restaurants. Head into Boston or North to Haverhill on the convenient adjacent commuter rail! BONUS ***GARAGE*** parking (#46) AND deeded outdoor space (#125). IN UNIT laundry, additional storage, NEW carpet and freshly painted interior. Furnace has been replaced. Two spacious Bedrooms w/ baths and a fully applianced kitchen with adjacent dining area. Huge Living room that leads out to an exterior balcony. Two elevators in the building - NO stairs to deal with. Building features include a Security door, pleasant sitting area in the atrium entry, exercise room and clubhouse room with kitchen to host your private gatherings. Come see why people love living here - don't miss the opportunity to be the next fortunate owner!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,156 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $327,000
Difference: $12,900 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $294
Sale $/sq ft: $283
This property sold for $283 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,156 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Deeded, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,584
Assessed Value $300,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1