BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Liberty Dr # 7F, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$4,800,000
Est. $29,955/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$2,582
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 19, 2021 • MLS# 72852976 Copied!

About this home

One of Boston's most coveted addresses. This ultra-luxurious property is accentuated by dramatically high ceilings, expansive walls of glass, natural light and breathtaking city, harbor and ocean views. The open floor plan and private outside deck makes this an entertainers dream. The kitchen features white lacquered cabinets, quartz countertops, and top of the line appliances. A spacious foyer for greeting guests welcomes you. The guest suite with private bath and large closet is perfect for friends and family. The large master bedroom features panoramic views, a walk-in closet and en-suite bath with double vanity, beautiful white marble, large soaking tub, and glass shower. This premier residence includes fitness center, 24-hour concierge, garage parking with 2 dedicated spaces, and club room. With the Harbor in your front yard, Boston's trendiest dining and entertainment in your back yard, this Seaport location cannot be beat.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARCHBANK ROBERT
Mailing Address 22 LIBERTY DR #4G, BOSTON, MA, 02210

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style High Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,721,100
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $17,710
CPA Surcharge 1% ($167)
Estimated Annual Tax $17,877

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $1,023,900 $1,023,900

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,859 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $5,025,000
Final Sale Price: $4,800,000
Difference: $225,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $2,703
Sale $/sq ft: $2,582
This property sold for $2,582 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.