BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Jerome St # 2, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125
$290,000
Est. $2,140/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$274
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1895
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 17, 2015 • MLS# 71933714 Copied!

About this home

Move right in to the this very spacious Jones Hill condo. Fantastic front to back layout, incredible light, two enclosed porches with surprising views of both the city skyline and the ocean. The living room has lots of original detail including a showstopper of a decorative fireplace. The kitchen is large with lots of counter space and cabinets. Hardwood floors throughout! Extra storage in the basement.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner TWENTY-TWO JEROME ST CONDO
Mailing Address 22 JEROME ST, DORCHESTER, MA, 02125

Land Use

Use Code 995
Description N/A
Style Free Standing

Tax Information

Assessed Value $0
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $454,400 $454,400

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 2, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1895
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,057 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,000
Final Sale Price: $290,000
Difference: $9,000 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $283
Sale $/sq ft: $274
This property sold for $274 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.