BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Bobby Jones Dr # 22, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$775,000
Est. $5,738/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2002
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2019 • MLS# 72495979 Copied!

About this home

Your lifestyle, your way! Fresh interior paint and updated feel! Enjoy the Country Club lifestyle and the community of the Bobby Jones cul de sac. This sought after association of 36 homes offers a way to feel a sense of home and yet give you the freedom to come and go, and travel as you like. The open floor plan and thoughtful design combined with high end custom detailing make this a great choice. Open flows from the gourmet Kitchen to the Dining and Living rooms. The Great Room has a cozy fireplace and built ins with a midway location between the first and second floor. Two Bedroom suites on the second floor with a third bedroom on the finished Lower Level. The Lower Level has a Half Bath, Cedar Closet, storage and 2 finished rooms one of which would be a great Media Room. Beautiful views from the deck, which includes a permanent shade umbrella. 2 car garage parking with additional parking on the expanded paver driveway. Private pool and club house for residents. Welcome Home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
3,486 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,000
Final Sale Price: $775,000
Difference: $24,000 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $229
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2002
Living Area 3,486 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air, Individual
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Second Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features Bathroom - Half, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Bathroom, Play Room, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Deeded, Driveway
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $11,048
Assessed Value $723,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water