BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Beacon Avenue # 3, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$347,000
Est. $2,416/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
689
Sq Ft
$504
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 4, 2022 • MLS# 73055518 Copied!

About this home

Be in your New Place for the New Year!! #1 Rule in Real Estate..... Location - Location - Location.....Newburyport's South End! Highly Desirable "Joppa" Neighborhood and Affordable - $238.70 Monthly Condo Fees, South Facing Building, Large Corner Lot on 2 Beautiful Treelined Streets leading to nearby Perkins Playground and Riverfront Park. This unit has been tastefully updated, recessed lighting, freshly painted, new flooring, interior doors, spacious eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a quartz countertop, open onto the living room, 2 Bedrooms and a full bath. Off street Parking, 1 assigned,1 guest, Coin operated laundry in the lower level. Area Amenities include Clipper City Rail Trail, Pickleball Court, Tennis Court, Softball Field, Playground & AYC. Pack your Bags - Light & Bright, Move in Ready!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
689 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $347,000
Difference: $22,900 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $537
Sale $/sq ft: $504
This property sold for $504 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.