BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

219 Morgan Drive # 219, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$230,000
Est. $1,875/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$158
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1987
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 16, 2017 • MLS# 72256522 Copied!

About this home

This sought after end unit townhouse is ready to move in for the holidays, and you'll have the ease of outside maintenance done for you!! This home is move in ready and features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a generous dining area, and a family room. Upstairs are two large bedrooms with an attached Jack and Jill full size bathroom. The second floor also provides the convenience of a washer and dryer between bedrooms. Off of the family room is a private end unit deck with a view of woodlands for enjoying the outdoors or grilling family meals. The family room slider, dishwasher, water heater, garage door and opener are all new. The complex provides all the amenities you could want to enjoy with Tennis courts, pool, and plenty of walking areas. This prime location is convenient to Rte 495 and Rte 97 and is in close proximity to shopping and restaurants while still in a tranquil,quiet setting.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,457 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $230,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $151
Sale $/sq ft: $158
This property sold for $158 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.