BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

216 Reservoir Street # 202, Holden MA 01520

Holden, MA 01520
$375,000
Est. $2,946/month
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$300
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2007
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 20, 2026 • MLS# 73479097 Copied!

About this home

Desirable rear facing Garden Style unit located in The Oaks, in the heart of Holden, just steps from the town center, market and a variety of retail and everyday services. Open floor plan features crown molding trims, hardwoods in the Living Room w/fireplace and access to private balcony, Dining Area, Kitchen w/granite counters, island & s/s appliances and Main Bedroom w/Main Bath ~ oversized shower. An addt'l room offers space as a den, home office or guest space The well-established complex offers exceptional amenities including a club room, library & exercise room—ideal for gatherings, relaxation, & added convenience. Enjoy the bonus of covered garage parking w/assigned parking, easy elevator access to all levels, efficient natural gas heating/central air making everyday living comfortable and accessible. Young Furnace and Washer/Dryer in unit ~ Condo Fees incl water & sewer costs too! A wonderful opportunity for low-maintenance living in a prime location ~ Welcome Home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,251 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $364,900
Final Sale Price: $375,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.8%)
Performance Metrics
102.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $292
Sale $/sq ft: $300
This property sold for $300 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.