BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

210 Church Street # 210, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$520,000
Est. $3,344/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$339
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
96
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 13, 2023 • MLS# 73158706 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE WESTGATE CONDOMINIUMS! ATTRACTIVE RENOVATED Brick Townhouse featuring Newer Cherry & Granite Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Formal Diningroom with Columns & Built in Granite Cabinets, Sun filled Oversized Livingroom with Recessed Lighting, Spacious bedrooms, Gleaming hardwood floors, Newer 1st floor bath with Designer Granite Vanity, New 2nd Floor Bath, New 2022 Windows, New 2023 Central A/C, New 2023 Heat System, direct entry garage, basement storage, and more. Walk to Popular Moody Street restaurants, shops, commuter rail, and MBTA.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,532 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $569,900
Final Sale Price: $520,000
Difference: $49,900 (-8.8%)
Performance Metrics
91.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
96
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $372
Sale $/sq ft: $339
This property sold for $339 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.8% below the original asking price.

At 96 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.