BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

210 Chickering Road # 102A, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$307,500
Est. $2,380/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$293
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 15, 2018 • MLS# 72396039 Copied!

About this home

Updated and bright 1st floor corner unit with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths at Kittredge Crossing. This garden style condo has a large open floor plan that is designed for easy living! Beautiful kitchen with Corian counters, new stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar that opens to a spacious dining room and living room with gas fireplace and gracious column details. Private covered patio is a great spot to enjoy your morning coffee! Master suite has double closets and a full bath. Additional bedroom has easy access to the 3/4 bath. Convenient in-unit washer and dryer. Added bonus of a 26 x 10 secure, climate-controlled storage room (#11) in the basement with elevator access. Club house with fitness room and pool are only a few steps away. Deeded parking space #29 is only 2 spaces from the front door and #102A is a short walk from the front entry for ease with groceries! Enjoy maintenance free living with amenities in a location that is convenient to highways, shopping and dining!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,050 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $315,000
Final Sale Price: $307,500
Difference: $7,500 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $300
Sale $/sq ft: $293
This property sold for $293 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.