BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Wormwood St # 411, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$715,000
Est. $4,727/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$711
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1900
Year Built
94
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 13, 2020 • MLS# 72709231 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully-renovated brick-and-beam loft with soaring 11-foot ceilings at coveted Fort Point Place. Entry to gracious foyer with tons of storage, and views in toward expansive open-concept living area featuring stunning architectural detail. Wall of brick-framed windows provide ample natural light in living/dining, opposite modern kitchen with gas range and full suite of stainless steel appliances. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, with impressive gallery walls ideal for displaying art or photography. Dedicated dining area between kitchen and living, and Nest-controlled central air. Renovated full bath is tastefully-appointed with luxurious finish work throughout, along with in-unit washer/dryer. Bedroom adjacent to living area, with beautiful exposed brick and extra storage. Fort Point Place is a professionally-managed elevator building, located just steps from the Seaport's finest restaurants, shops, ample public transportation, and so much more!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARTHA A MAZZONE REVOCABLE TRUST
Mailing Address 21 WORMWOOD ST #514, BOSTON, MA, 02210

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,289,900
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $13,273
CPA Surcharge 1% ($122)
Estimated Annual Tax $13,396

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $918,500 $918,500

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
1,005 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,000
Final Sale Price: $715,000
Difference: $84,000 (-10.5%)
Performance Metrics
89.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
94
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $795
Sale $/sq ft: $711
This property sold for $711 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.5% below the original asking price.

At 94 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.