BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Worcester St # 1, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118 • South End
$1,725,000
Est. $92,759/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$642
Price/Sq Ft
1865
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 30, 2020 • MLS# 72769929 Copied!

About this home

Parlor Duplex 2,688 sq ft ! 4 beds, 3 on one floor, direct access deeded Garage,1 large private deck. Sleek & sophisticated 4 bed/3.5 bath duplex offers open concept floor-plan on the parlor level. New construction in 2010 & undated 2020. Large kitchen w/counter bar stool seating, SubZero refrig & Wolf gas oven, custom cabinetry, stone counters, kitchen/dining area which open into the separate living room with direct access to a spacious rear deck ideal for entertaining & relaxing. Full building width living room w/3 east facing windows & 1 glass door so it is flooded with light. On this parlor level is an additional master bedroom, master bath.Downstairs is a King-sized master suite downstairs features a beautiful en-suite bath w/2 sinks, step-in shower, plus a separate enclosed tub as well as a walk-in closet. Also on this level are 2 additional large windowless beds, side by side w/d hook up, storage and direct access to garage. Virtually stage photos used in some photos. Vacant #1.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LICHI DANIEL
Mailing Address Worcester, BOSTON, MA, 02118

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Row Middle

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,686,200
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $17,351
CPA Surcharge 1% ($163)
Estimated Annual Tax $17,514

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1865
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,688 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,775,000
Final Sale Price: $1,725,000
Difference: $50,000 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $660
Sale $/sq ft: $642
This property sold for $642 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.