BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Warren St. # 2, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$335,000
Est. $2,547/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
722
Sq Ft
$464
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 10, 2018 • MLS# 72377400 Copied!

About this home

Highly desirable Garden Grove Condominiums. Located on the 2nd floor, beautifully maintained condo featuring brand new appliances, newer kitchen cabinets, A very good size dining and living room. 2 nice size bedrooms and freshly painted rooms. Hardwood floors throughout and private storage will wrap up this beautiful condo. There are additional amenities with pool, common laundry and lower condo fees. You'll need to make it your home now!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
722 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $350,000
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: $15,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $485
Sale $/sq ft: $464
This property sold for $464 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.