BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Mall St # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$247,000
Est. $1,926/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1800
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2016 • MLS# 72080469 Copied!

About this home

You'll fall in love with this renovated 2 bedroom, townhouse style condo! There's so much to offer here including an amazing location close to the train, hardwood flooring, updated kitchen and two full bathrooms! Combo washer and dryer is in the unit, extra storage in the basement and one deeded off street parking spot. This one won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1800
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,007 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $250,000
Final Sale Price: $247,000
Difference: $3,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.