BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Hines Way # 21, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$940,000
Est. $6,093/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$515
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 14, 2023 • MLS# 73136460 Copied!

About this home

New Units connected to Newburyport Rail Trail! Move into Newburyport Now, unit is move in ready! Need garage parking? This is the Final Phase Premier units with Pond View on the Cul De Sac! Designer Craftsman Units offering 3 bedrooms, 3 and a half Baths! Oversized one car garage with great storage space! Open Concept Living, Kitchen Dining with a Deck great for entertaining! 1st floor bedroom / office out to patio and private outdoor space with yard overlooking the Pond! 3rd floor offers two suites each with private full baths plus full laundry room. Newburyport It's a Lifestyle!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,825 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $949,900
Final Sale Price: $940,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $520
Sale $/sq ft: $515
This property sold for $515 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2022
Living Area 1,825 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Third Floor, In Unit
Features Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Closet, Bathroom, Entry Hall

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Composite, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Security
Patio/Porch Deck - Composite, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $9,000
Assessed Value $959,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Closet, Bathroom, Entry Hall