BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Hampshire Rd # 101, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$235,000
Est. $1,957/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$205
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 20, 2017 • MLS# 72149067 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this desirable first floor corner unit! This impressive 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo includes all new stainless steel kitchen appliances, in-unit washer & dryer, massive walk-in closet and two deeded parking spaces. The newly renovated kitchen and bathrooms include granite counter tops, tile flooring and beautiful backsplash. With a brand new hot water heater and air condenser, this luxury Condo is move in ready and no maintenance necessary! Complex includes well-maintained grounds, in-ground pool, club house and fitness center. Enjoy nearby shopping and local eateries with convenient access to Rt. 93, Rt. 28 and Rt. 495. Schedule a private showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,145 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $235,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $205
This property sold for $205 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2002
Living Area 1,145 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,740
Assessed Value $187,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2002
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

21 Hampshire Rd # 101, Methuen MA 01844