BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Emerton Street # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$360,000
Est. $2,411/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$213
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 20, 2016 • MLS# 71950678 Copied!

About this home

Dreaming of a GORGEOUS pet friendly, sunny, spacious 4 bedroom,3 fabulous bath condo with all new designer finishes? This stunning home is in the heart of downtown Salem set perfectly between the Common & the waterfront in a sought after neighborhood. Beautiful open concept kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counters, hardwood floors and many new cabinets.Here you will enjoy all new floors, freshly painted interior, all new lighting,new windows ,new heat & central ac & many more valuable updates making this easy living.The master suite is HUGE with walk in closet, skylights & private bath with double sinks, custom tile shower, granite counters and tile floor. You have to see it for yourself in person - be sure to watch the video for more information. This 2 unit building has just been beautifully renovated. Shared back yard, private laundry,pets allowed, public on street parking. Walk to downtown shops, restaurants, coffee, nightlife and commuter rail to Boston

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,693 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,000
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: $9,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $218
Sale $/sq ft: $213
This property sold for $213 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.