BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Dallas Dr # 301, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$240,000
Est. $1,908/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$189
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 8, 2019 • MLS# 72462469 Copied!

About this home

This Lovely Garden Style condominium located in The Dallas Park 55+ community is a rare find. This upper corner unit will not last. There are 2 spacious Bedrooms with wall to wall carpeting, large closets and a Master Bath. The fully applianced Kitchen offers plenty of preparation space and storage. An open concept Dining Room, Living Room with sliding glass doors leading to deck. Enjoy an under garage parking space, elevators, in unit laundry, plenty of guest parking and beautiful country views . Units like this do not last long !

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,273 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $240,000
Difference: $19,900 (-7.7%)
Performance Metrics
92.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $204
Sale $/sq ft: $189
This property sold for $189 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.7% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.