BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Bolton Street # 2, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$1,260,000
Est. $6,821/month
5
Beds
5.5
Baths
4,350
Sq Ft
$290
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
96
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 6, 2024 • MLS# 73248515 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to this beautiful new construction townhome that has everything you're looking for and more! The main level with high ceilings and open floor plan includes a living room with fireplace and access to yard & private patio, dining area, great size kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large island with quartz countertops & powder room. The second floor features a great primary bedroom w/full bath & lots of closet space, three additional bedrooms, 2 full baths & laundry. Third floor has playroom & full bath. The lower level has open play/entertainment space plus a bedroom and full bath. Don't miss your chance to live in this amazing townhouse located just minutes to all that Waltham has to offer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
5
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,350 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,425,000
Final Sale Price: $1,260,000
Difference: $165,000 (-11.6%)
Performance Metrics
88.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
96
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $328
Sale $/sq ft: $290
This property sold for $290 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.6% below the original asking price.

At 96 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.