BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Birch Dr, Pepperell MA 01463

Pepperell, MA 01463
$569,900
Est. $3,701/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$311
Price/Sq Ft
0.14
Acres
2021
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 7, 2023 • MLS# 73085099 Copied!

About this home

Better than new 4 bedroom colonial home located in a quiet cul de sac neighborhood. Flexible floor plan offers 1st floor primary bedroom with 3/4 bath, double sinks and walk in closet. Upgraded full height kitchen cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertop, stainless appliances and custom hardware. The first floor is all hardwood including the staircase. There are lots of large windows which provide plenty of natural light and the slider accesses the rear stone patio. The laundry is located in the first floor 1/2 bath. The 2nd floor has 3 good size bedrooms, full bath, ceiling fans and linen closet. There are custom shades throughout the home. Two car attached garage, high efficiency heating system, tankless hot water heater, central A/C, new gutters, irrigation system and underground utilities. The lower level could be finished for additional living space or just lots of stoarge. Just beautiful!!! Showings begin Friday 1:00

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,833 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $529,900
Final Sale Price: $569,900
Difference: +$40,000 (+7.5%)
Performance Metrics
107.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $289
Sale $/sq ft: $311
This property sold for $311 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Living Area 1,833 sq ft
Lot Size 0.14 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker

Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $7,437
Assessed Value $491,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Full, Sump Pump
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial