BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Beacon Street # 7E, Boston MA 02108

Boston, MA 02108 • Beacon Hill
$715,000
Est. $4,981/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
514
Sq Ft
$1,391
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1899
Year Built
65
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 27, 2025 • MLS# 73397536 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to The Bellevue—Beacon Hill’s premier concierge building, blending historic charm with modern elegance. This fully renovated front facing 1-bedroom residence at 21 Beacon Street features refined finishes and high-end materials, including honed marble countertops, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and custom millwork. Perfectly situated beside the State House and XV Beacon Hotel, this home offers unmatched access to Boston’s finest—just minutes from Downtown Crossing, the Financial District, North End, Seaport, Cambridge, major hospitals, and public transit. Enjoy a spectacular common roof deck with panoramic city and river views, a stately marble lobby with two elevators, laundry on every floor, professional on-site staff, pet-friendly policies, BuildingLink system, bike storage, and nearby dining. The well-run association offers strong reserves and a condo fee that includes all utilities and Wi-Fi—making city living effortless. Available furnished.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1899
Living Area
514 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $750,000
Final Sale Price: $715,000
Difference: $35,000 (-4.7%)
Performance Metrics
95.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
65
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,459
Sale $/sq ft: $1,391
This property sold for $1,391 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 65 days on market before selling.