BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

208 Church Street # 208, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$440,000
Est. $3,201/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$287
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
66
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 14, 2020 • MLS# 72619417 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE WESTGATE CONDOMINIUMS LOCALE! LOCATION, LOCATION! PRISTINE sundrenched townhome featuring bright kitchen, large sunfilled living room w/picture window, formal dining room/area, two spacious bedrooms, updated ceramic tile full bath, hardwood flooring throughout, natural gas heating and hot water, central air, direct entry garage w/auto opener, in-unit laundry, relaxing south facing front patio for sunny days, additional outside parking space and much, much more! Quick walk to Park, Moody Street restaurants, shops and public transportation! A real find!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,532 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $440,000
Difference: $39,900 (-8.3%)
Performance Metrics
91.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
66
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $313
Sale $/sq ft: $287
This property sold for $287 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 66 days on market before selling.