BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

208 Captain Eames Cir # 208, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$343,000
Est. $2,697/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$195
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 29, 2018 • MLS# 72299641 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss out! This is the one you have been waiting for! Meticulous, well-cared for, freshly painted townhouse offers OPEN FLOOR PLAN w/ Fireplace in Living room, spacious eat in kitchen w/ lots of cabinet space and large breakfast bar~Hardwood floors~Stainless Steel Appliances~Two SPACIOUS bedrooms upstairs, each w/ their own bathrooms, and CATHEDRAL ceilings and fans~Sliders from each room lead to the upper SUN DECK. Lots of closet space. Relax, grill and entertain on your spacious farmer's porch. Ashland is a great community, w/ COMMUTER RAIL to Boston, it's own Farmer's Market & so much more! Located in a desirable neighborhood that is super CONVENIENT to shopping, public transportation and major routes. Awesome space in lower level can be finished as an office, family room, or guest room. All appliances stay. NEST thermostat. Brand NEW water heater. 2 car garage. Central Air. Great Condo Community with well managed association. Don't miss out! Welcome Home! Welcome to Ashland!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,759 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,900
Final Sale Price: $343,000
Difference: +$8,100 (+2.4%)
Performance Metrics
102.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $190
Sale $/sq ft: $195
This property sold for $195 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.