BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

205 Maverick Street # 206, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston's Jeffries Point
$699,900
Est. $12,410/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
867
Sq Ft
$807
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 25, 2022 • MLS# 73017006 Copied!

About this home

Now Over 90% Sold! This new construction luxury Two Bedroom features in-unit washer/dryer, brand new LG stainless steel appliances, and fully vented gas cooking. Other magnificent details include custom high gloss white cabinets, white silestone counters, and porcelain Calcutta bathroom tiles. Deeded garage parking is available for purchase. Only five minutes from the Maverick Blue Line MBTA stop. Amenities include a private roof deck with panoramic city and water views, a state-of-the-art fitness center, bike storage room and package room. Experience everything that makes the East Boston neighborhood so special - easy access to Maverick Square, Logan Airport, MGH, Interstate I-90, and numerous restaurants and shops, including Reelhouse, The Tall Ship Boston, and more! Summer 2022 move in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
867 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $699,900
Difference: +$50,000 (+7.7%)
Performance Metrics
107.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
45
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $750
Sale $/sq ft: $807
This property sold for $807 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 45 days on market before selling.