BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

202 Windsor Dr # 202, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701 • Nobscot
$392,000
Est. $3,024/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$318
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 23, 2020 • MLS# 72611414 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular - original model unit from the 70's that will Knock your Socks off...On Trend- Row house styled living on the North Side with brick walls, manicured landscape and your own private patio for year round use. Beautifully re-imagined with a unique - open floor plan, large beams in the living area - nickel gap walls - gorgeous ceramic tiled floors - bathrooms all new-completely updated with all modern tile and fixtures. There's simply no other unit like this. Offering oversize double closets in every bedroom and 'In-unit new washer and dryer. Turn key living at it's best. This unit is the ideal alternative to taking care of a house and yard. Perfect for many different lifestyles and those who simply want to move right in. Brand new appliances and fixtures throughout. This is one of the few units in the complex that you don't enter through a sliding door, this unit has a bow window overlooking the patio with a separate entry door. This unit is flooded with natural sunlight.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,232 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $392,000
Difference: +$42,100 (+12.0%)
Performance Metrics
112.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $284
Sale $/sq ft: $318
This property sold for $318 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.