BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

201 Patrick Rd # 201, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$315,000
Est. $2,412/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$254
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1985
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 28, 2018 • MLS# 72427577 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously cared for updated end unit condo at Carter Green! Living room has recessed lights, updated slider leads to the freshly stained deck with open space view. Kitchen has oak cabinets, recessed lights, new energy efficient appliances and faucet. Dining room opens to the front hall and entrance. Half bath with new faucet and toilet. Hardwood floors through out the first floor. Second floor master, hardwood floors, double closets and main bathroom entrance. Second bedroom with walk in closet and main bath entrance. Main bath has tiled flooring, new faucet and toilet. Second floor laundry. Basement walk in to finished hallway, double coat closet, tiled flooring. Additional storage in utility room and under stairs. One car garage with storage. Great location, great view, first building in complex from Victor Drive entrance.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $250
Sale $/sq ft: $254
This property sold for $254 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.