BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

201 Elliott St # 211, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Ryal Side
$557,000
Est. $3,957/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$402
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 18, 2021 • MLS# 72878134 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss the first resale of sought after courtyard patio home! Walk into your open concept kitchen, living and dining room which is ideal for entertaining. Go through your french door and step onto your oversized patio. Home has unique exposed structural beams and built in bookcases on both walls. The seller's put over 23K in upgrades to this great home. This home has one of the largest master bedrooms in the building with a great walk in closet! The master bath boasts a large soaking tub and tile built shower. The L- Shaped kitchen with large quartz island is perfect for the chef in the family! Enjoy the most inclusive condo fees of any complex around! The kitchen boasts a Quartz island, stainless appliances, recessed as well as upgraded glass pendant lighting. Enjoy full sized G.E.washer and dryer nicely tucked away! Walk to shops, restaurants, train and market. E.L. has a library, function room, storage, fitness center and billiards room. Walk right out to your garage spot!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,385 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $557,000
Difference: $42,900 (-7.2%)
Performance Metrics
92.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $433
Sale $/sq ft: $402
This property sold for $402 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.