Newly renovated SPLIT unit. **Unit can be used as a 3BR with a separate living room or a 4 bedroom with no living room (split style). Kitchen can be used as a kitchen/living room. Features: Hardwood Floors|Dishwasher|Disposal|Granite Countertops|New/Renovated Kitchen|Stainless Steel Appliances|Laundry in BuildingNewly renovated top-floor split unit offering flexible layout options. The combined living room/kitchen can also function as a 3BR with a large, separate living room and kitchen. Features refinished hardwood floors, a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances (DW & range hood), and a private back porch. Prime location—5-minute walk to Central Square and 7 minutes to Kendall Square/MIT. App-based laundry in the basement. Lease ending 8/31 of any year. Unit is currently occupied. **Unit can be used as a 3BR with a separate living room or a 4 bedroom with no living room (split style).
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1,026,800 | $1,312,900 | $2,339,700 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 8, 2015 | $8,700,000 | 66496/0505 |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 5,168 | 850 | ✗ |
Central Square
200 Harvard # 3, Cambridge MA 02139
Cambridge, MA 02139
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $4,500 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...