BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

200 Cove Way # 1012, Quincy MA 02169

Quincy, MA 02169
$355,000
Est. $2,827/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
777
Sq Ft
$457
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 3, 2024 • MLS# 73284473 Copied!

About this home

Discover urban living at its finest in this exceptional top-floor corner unit! This beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and picturesque views. Offering a recently updated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, this kitchen is both functional and stylish, making it a joy for all. The adjacent living space is open and inviting, with abundant natural light throughout. The updated full bathroom provides a touch of luxury with its modern fixtures and finishes, creating a serene retreat for relaxation. One of the standout features of this unit is the private balcony, where you can unwind & take in stunning views of Boston, Weymouth, and Quincy. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or an evening sunset, this space offers a perfect vantage point to appreciate the cityscape. In unit Laundry, gym, pool & so much more. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this top-floor gem. Call today for a private showing!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Living Area
777 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $355,000
Difference: $14,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $476
Sale $/sq ft: $457
This property sold for $457 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.