BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Westvale Rd, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Lawrence Estates
$656,000
Est. $3,993/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$375
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1950
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 20, 2020 • MLS# 72658747 Copied!

About this home

INTRODUCING 20 WESTVALE RD Tucked away on a quiet side street in the highly coveted "Lawrence Estates" neighborhood of Medford! This Over-sized Brick Ranch is a short distance to Downtown Medford Square, The Mystic River(canoeing), The Fells(hiking/biking), Chevalier Theater, Tufts University, Whole Foods, Wegmans, Route 93, Wellington(Orange Line) & Commuter Rail in West Medford! Entryway flows into formal LR w/ Fireplace. Open concept LR / DR. Natural light pours in through the 3-season porch into the DR. Hardwood floors throughout LR, DR and 3 BR's. Eat-In Kitchen w/ full bath & exterior access. All 3 BR's generous in size. Walk-in closet in Master. Another Full bath completes Main Level. Finished basement w/ family room, Fireplace & half bath. Double-Wide driveway & 2-Car Attached Garage is very impressive in size w/ ample storage. Commuter location. **PRIVATE SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY**.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LOYER NATHAN EDWARD
Mailing Address 20 WESTVALE RD, MEDFORD, MA, 02155

Land Use

Use Code 1010
Description N/A
Zoning SF1
Style Ranch

Tax Information

Assessed Value $852,400

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $506,900 $341,400 $852,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 21, 2020 $656,000 75424/145
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,750 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Main Level Bedrooms
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $679,900
Final Sale Price: $656,000
Difference: $23,900 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $389
Sale $/sq ft: $375
This property sold for $375 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.