BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Webster St # 307, Brookline MA 02446

Brookline, MA 02446 • Coolidge Corner
$1,338,888
Est. $8,585/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,154
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 2, 2026 • MLS# 73481479 Copied!

About this home

Rare opportunity to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with 2 garage parking spaces in the heart of Coolidge Corner. Ideally located just steps from shops, restaurants, cafés, and Green Line access, this condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and neighborhood charm. The spacious layout features well-proportioned bedrooms and two full baths, ideal for comfortable living or entertaining. Residents benefit from full-service amenities, including concierge, swimming pool, landscaped courtyard, fitness center, and an inviting lobby. Enjoy easy access to the Longwood Medical Area, downtown Boston, and more. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of Coolidge Corner!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LIU HARRY HANGSHENG
Mailing Address 20 WEBSTER ST #302, BROOKLINE, MA, 02446

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style MID-RISE

Tax Information

Assessed Value $870,300
Tax Rate $10.08 per $1,000
Base Tax $8,773
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($116)
Estimated Annual Tax $8,889

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2024 $0 $870,300 $870,300

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 16, 2023 $10 41196/391
May 2, 2023 $100 41171/230
Oct 31, 2022 $1,105,000 40896/247
Nov 1, 2021 $650,000 40021/81
Sep 24, 2021 $100 39884/175
Sep 24, 2021 $1 39885/99
Sep 14, 2021 $1 39846/141
Sep 9, 2021 $1,203,000 39829/2
Jun 23, 2021 $1,033,000 39544/359
Feb 26, 2021 $547,000 39060/386

Municipal Context: BROOKLINE

Median Home Value $1,250,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $12,600
Residential Tax Rate $10.08/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Norfolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,160 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,200,000
Final Sale Price: $1,338,888
Difference: +$138,888 (+11.6%)
Performance Metrics
111.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,034
Sale $/sq ft: $1,154
This property sold for $1,154 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.