BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Jefferson Drive # 20, Lexington MA 02420

Lexington, MA 02420
$987,500
Est. $5,541/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$518
Price/Sq Ft
12.42
Acres
2020
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 26, 2020 • MLS# 72611986 Copied!

About this home

...THE MOST EXCITING NEW NEIGHBORHOOD IN LEXINGTON. .A Stunning Townhouse with 3 Bedrooms & 2.5 Bathrooms and a Finished Basement, Cathedral Ceiling in the Master Bedroom and a Gorgeous Kitchen with your choice of granite or quartz counter-tops...Superb detail throughout with wainscoting, chair rails, and crown moldings...A direct-entry Garage....A Private Exclusive-use Yard ...AND a Beautiful New Neighborhood in a Wonderful and Convenient Location.......A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO ENJOY ALL LEXINGTON HAS TO OFFER IN AN EXCITING NEW COMMUNITY AT A GREAT PRICE.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,907 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,025,000
Final Sale Price: $987,500
Difference: $37,500 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $537
Sale $/sq ft: $518
This property sold for $518 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.