BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Huss Ct # 103, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905
$122,000
Est. $1,097/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
470
Sq Ft
$260
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
1920
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2018 • MLS# 72322824 Copied!

About this home

Perfect starter home or turnkey investment. This unit appeals to both buyer categories! Offering an open floor plan, bay windows, first floor location, and tub in bathroom. This unit comes with a storage space in the basement. Short walk or drive to the new Super Duper Market Basket or Commuter Rail to Boston.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
470 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,900
Final Sale Price: $122,000
Difference: $7,900 (-6.1%)
Performance Metrics
93.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $276
Sale $/sq ft: $260
This property sold for $260 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.