BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Heaths Ct # 306, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905
$291,000
Est. $2,341/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$337
Price/Sq Ft
1.94
Acres
2002
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 20, 2022 • MLS# 72935527 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to River’s Edge Condominiums. This meticulously, well maintained, 2 bedroom, 1 Bathroom sun-filled corner unit, is located on the third floor overlooking the Saugus River. Great open concept layout with eat in kitchen. Current owner has replaced all kitchen appliances in the last two years. Bathroom has been recently updated. Newly replaced carpet in both bedrooms with 3 year WARRANTY. Large master bedroom with spacious walk in closet. Includes two deeded parking spots. Each floor has its own laundry room. Convenient location.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
864 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
4
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $291,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.4%)
Performance Metrics
100.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $336
Sale $/sq ft: $337
This property sold for $337 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.