BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Casey Circle # 20, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$460,000
Est. $3,226/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
93
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 3, 2017 • MLS# 72208053 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE STONERIDGE ESTATES! Beautifully Maintained END UNIT Townhome featuring an Oversized Fireplaced Livingroom with Sliding Glass Doors to Rear Deck with wooded Views, Modern Kitchen with Newer Granite Counters, Formal Dining room with Chair rails & Bay Window, Dual Large Master Bedroom Suites Each with their own Private Tile Bath, Newer Harvey Windows, Newer Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Nicely Finished Basement Family room, Newer Carpeting, Cedar Closet, & Den, Central A/C, Swimming Pool, and More! Walk to Park, Shops and Public transportation! Easy access to Rte 128, Rte 2 and Mass Pike!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner D`ENTREMONT LOUISE M.
Mailing Address 8 CASEY CIRCLE, WALTHAM, MA, 02451

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style CONDO-TNHS

Tax Information

Assessed Value $643,300

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $643,300 $643,300

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Nov 4, 2025 $1 176/114
Nov 25, 2020 $440,000 159/133
Aug 31, 2018 $600,000 150/153
Aug 1, 1992 $159,000
Match: geocode_proximity (86.9% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,890 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $460,000
Difference: $19,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
93
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $254
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

At 93 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1983
Living Area 1,890 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Features Off Street, Deeded, Guest
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,828
Assessed Value $384,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Den
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1983
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard, Heat Pump, Electric
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer